2017 StFX X-Women Rugby - Roster

Uniform # Name Position Height Elig. Major Hometown Last Team
Joanna Alphonso full bio   Joanna Alphonso Prop 5-8 4 BA 4 Ajax, ON Toronto Scottish RFC
June Beals full bio   June Beals Wing 5-7 3 BA 3 North Preston, NS Cole Harbour HS
Mackenzie Bell full bio   Mackenzie Bell Flank/Hook 5-5 2 BSc 1 New Glasgow, NS NNEC
Merrit Blair full bio   Merrit Blair Center 5-3 4 BBA 4 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Irish
Alison Blanchard full bio   Alison Blanchard Scrum Half 5-3 4 BSc HK 4 Herring Cove, NS NS Keltics/Tars RFC
Meghan Buchanan full bio   Meghan Buchanan Center 5-8 2 BBA 2 Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge RC
Joanne Callow full bio   Joanne Callow Center 5-7 4 BSc HK 3 Kanata, ON Barhaven Scottish RFC
Danielle Cormier full bio   Danielle Cormier Hooker 5-2 3 BSc HK 4 Halifax, NS NS Keltics
Tasha Duncan full bio   Tasha Duncan No. 8 5-8 2 BSc N 3 Ormstown, QC Barbarian Rugby
Hannah Ellis full bio   Hannah Ellis Fly Half 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Halifax, NS NS Keltics
Danielle Franada full bio   Danielle Franada Fly Half 5-7 1 Engineering 1 Grand Prairie, AB Wolfpack
Kachena Fraser full bio   Kachena Fraser Flanker 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Alberton, PE PEI U18
Claudia Fulton full bio   Claudia Fulton Flanker 5-6 1 Engineering 1 Aylesford, NS NS Keltics
Jade Fulton full bio   Jade Fulton Flanker 5-8 3 BA 3 Peterborough, ON Peterborough Pagans
Kathleen Haggarty full bio   Kathleen Haggarty Flanker 5-8 1 BBA 2 Orleans, ON Ottawa Irish
Alexandra Hamilton full bio   Alexandra Hamilton Forward 5-7 2 BSc N 2 Eastern Passage, NS NS Keltics
Amelia Hatfield full bio   Amelia Hatfield Flanker 5-5 3 BSc HK 2 Halifax, NS NS Keltics
Sara Hoerig full bio   Sara Hoerig Center 5-10 1 BBA 1 Whitby, ON Oshawa Vickings
Anna Horner full bio   Anna Horner No. 8 5-9 2 BSc HK 2 Stouffville, ON Markham Irish RC
Lucy Killacky full bio   Lucy Killacky Scrum Half 5-5 2 BSc HK 2 Wolfville, NS Valley Bulldogs
Sam Lake full bio   Sam Lake Prop 5-9 3 BSc HK 3 Windsor, NS NS Keltics
Keeley MacCuish full bio   Keeley MacCuish Center 5-5 3 BA 3 Trenton, NS Pictou County Rugby
Sara McCarron full bio   Sara McCarron 2nd Row 6-0 2 BSc HK 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Maggie McDonald full bio   Maggie McDonald Center 5-7 4 BSc HN 4 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Irish
Tasha McKenzie full bio   Tasha McKenzie Prop 5-5 4 BA 3 Indian Brook, NS NS Provincial Team
Jaelei Meyer full bio   Jaelei Meyer Center 5-4 5 BSc 4 Carlyle, SK Calgary Hornets
Hannah Morten full bio   Hannah Morten Hooker 5-5 3 BA 3 Duncan, BC Cowichan RC
Sammy Nadeau full bio   Sammy Nadeau Center 5-6 2 BA 2 Bewdley, ON Ont. Provincial Team
Brooke Newsome full bio   Brooke Newsome Flanker 5-9 5 Non Deg 5 Brantford, ON ON Provincial Team
Kalece O'Regan full bio   Kalece O'Regan Back Row 5-6 2 BA 2 Charlottetown, PE Bluefield High School
Sophia Parker full bio   Sophia Parker Flanker 5-6 2 BSc HK 2 Windsor, NS NS Keltics
Katie Pentz full bio   Katie Pentz 2nd Row 6-0 1 BSc N 1 Trenton, NS Pictou County Rugby
Julia Ramsay full bio   Julia Ramsay Back Row 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Tantallon, NS NS Keltics
Claire Rice full bio   Claire Rice Center 5-6 1 BA 1 London, ON Ontario West
Jacqui Salvatore full bio   Jacqui Salvatore Fly Half 5-4 3 BBA 3 Scarborough, ON Toronto Rugby Union
Miranda Sample full bio   Miranda Sample Back Row 5-10 4 BA 4 Havelock, QC Montreal Barbarians
Autumn Smiley full bio   Autumn Smiley Prop 5-6 1 BA 2 Truro, NS NS Keltics
Madison Suart full bio   Madison Suart Center 5-7 1 BSc HK 1 Calgary, AB Calgary Irish
Carleigh Walters full bio   Carleigh Walters Scrum Half 5-2 2 BSc HN 2 Williams Lake, BC Lake City Falcons
Carolyn Williams full bio   Carolyn Williams No. 8/Lock 6-0 3 BSc N 3 Orleans, ON Ottawa Irish