2016 StFX X-Women Rugby Roster

Uniform # Name Position Height Elig. Major Hometown Last Team
Breanna Allison full bio   Breanna Allison Fullback 5-5 4 BA 4 Cole Harbour, NS Dartmouth Pigdogs
Joanna Alphonso full bio   Joanna Alphonso Prop 5-8 3 BA 3 Ajax, ON Toronto Scottish RFC
June Beals full bio   June Beals Wing 5-7 2 BA 2 North Preston, NS Cole Harbour HS
Mackenzie Bell full bio   Mackenzie Bell Flank/Hook 5-5 1 BSc 1 New Glasgow, NS NNEC
Merrit Blair full bio   Merrit Blair Center 5-3 2 BBA 3 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Irish
Alison Blanchard full bio   Alison Blanchard Scrum Half 5-3 3 BSc HK 3 Herring Cove, NS NS Keltics/TARS RFC
Meghan Buchanan full bio   Meghan Buchanan Center 5-8 1 BBA 1 Lethbridge, AB Lethbridge RC
Joanne Callow full bio   Joanne Callow Center 5-7 3 BSc HK 3 Kanata, ON Barhaven Scottish RFC
Danielle Cormier full bio   Danielle Cormier Hooker 5-2 2 BSc HK 2 Halifax, NS NS Keltics
Christine Dyjur full bio   Christine Dyjur Flanker 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Sherwood Park, AB Nor'Westers Edmonton
Breton Fougere full bio   Breton Fougere Hooker 5-5 2 BSc 2 Calgary, AB Calgary Saints Sr
Jade Fulton full bio   Jade Fulton Flanker 5-8 2 BA 2 Peterborough, ON Peterborough Pagans
Alexandra Hamilton full bio   Alexandra Hamilton Forward 5-7 1 BSc N 1 Eastern Passage, NS NS Keltics
Amelia Hatfield full bio   Amelia Hatfield Flanker 5-5 2 BSc HK 2 Halifax, NS NS Keltics
Anna Horner full bio   Anna Horner No. 8 5-9 1 BSc HK 1 Stouffville, ON Markham Irish RC
Cyra Humber full bio   Cyra Humber Flanker 5-3 4 BA 4 Toronto, ON Toronto Scottish RFC
Mackenzie Jeffries full bio   Mackenzie Jeffries Scrum Half 5-2 1 BA 1 Calgary, AB Calgary Saints Sr
Lucy Killacky full bio   Lucy Killacky Scrum Half 5-5 1 BSc HK 2 Wolfville, NS Valley Bulldogs
Grace Knowles full bio   Grace Knowles Center 5-7 1 BSc 1 Calgary, AB Calgary Saints Sr
Sam Lake full bio   Sam Lake Prop 5-9 2 BSc HK 2 Windsor, NS NS Keltics
Dominique Lalande full bio   Dominique Lalande Fullback 5-7 4 BSc HK 4 Halifax, NS NS Provincial Team
Keeley MacCuish full bio   Keeley MacCuish Center 5-5 2 BA 2 Trenton, NS Pictou County Rugby
Sara McCarron full bio   Sara McCarron 2nd Row 6-0 1 BSc HK 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Sabrina McDaid full bio   Sabrina McDaid Fly Half 5-4 5 BA 5 Scarborough, ON Halifax Tars
Maggie McDonald full bio   Maggie McDonald Center 5-7 3 BSc 3 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Irish
Jaelei Meyer full bio   Jaelei Meyer Center 5-4 4 BSc 4 Carlyle, SK Calgary Hornets
Ellen Murphy full bio   Ellen Murphy Prop/Lock 5-10 4 Non Deg 5 Augustine Cove, PE PEI Provincial Team
Sammy Nadeau full bio   Sammy Nadeau Center 5-6 1 BA 1 Bewdley, ON Ont. Provincial Team
Brooke Newsome full bio   Brooke Newsome Flanker 5-9 4 BSc HK 4 Brantford, ON Ont Provincial Team
Kalece O'Regan full bio   Kalece O'Regan Back Row 5-6 1 BA 1 Charlottetown, PE Bluefield High School
Jayde Olscamp full bio   Jayde Olscamp Fly Half 5-6 2 Dip Eng 2 Moncton, NB Moncton Black Tide
Sophia Parker full bio   Sophia Parker Flanker 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Windsor, NS NS Keltics
Emily Ramroop full bio   Emily Ramroop Center 5-8 2 BBA 2 Scarborough, ON Cardinal Newman SS
Jacqui Salvatore full bio   Jacqui Salvatore Fly Half 5-4 2 BA 2 Scarborough, ON Toronto Rugby Union
Miranda Sample full bio   Miranda Sample Back Row 5-10 3 BA 4 Havelock, QC Montreal Barbarians
Jessica Tomeo full bio   Jessica Tomeo Flanker 5-7 3 BA 3 Hatley, QC NS Keltics
Carleigh Walters full bio   Carleigh Walters Scrum Half 5-2 1 BSc HN 1 Williams Lake, BC Lake City Falcons
Carolyn Williams full bio   Carolyn Williams No. 8/Lock 6-0 2 BSc N 2 Orleans, ON Ottawa Irish