2016-17 StFX X-Women Track & Field Roster

Name Height Elig. Major Hometown Prev.Team
Deneisha Bagot full bio Deneisha Bagot 5-7 2 BSc NH 2 Nassau, Bahamas College of Bahamas
Emma Boudreau full bio Emma Boudreau 5-4 1 BSc HK 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Ellen Burnett full bio Ellen Burnett 5-7 2 BSc 4 Charlottetown, PE Colonel Gray HS
Paige Chisholm full bio Paige Chisholm 5-5 1 BSc N 1 Port Williams, NS Northeast Kings EC
Candace Cruickshank full bio Candace Cruickshank 5-7 4 BSc HK 4 Dartmouth, NS Auburn Drive HS
Alanna Deakin full bio Alanna Deakin 5-7 1 BA HK 1 Dubai, UAE Dubai American Academy
Felicity Dorsett full bio Felicity Dorsett 5-8 1 BBA 1 Nassau, Bahamas School of the Bahamas
Abbi Finnan full bio Abbi Finnan 5-7 3 BScHK 4 Kingston, ON Regiopolis Notre Dame
Emma Floris full bio Emma Floris 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Vanderhoof, BC Nechako Valley Secondary School
Allie Flower full bio Allie Flower 5-8 3 BSc HN 3 Lunenburg, NS Bluenose Athletics
Perissa Forbes full bio Perissa Forbes 5-6 2 BA 3 Nassau, Bahamas Aquinas College
Leah Gouthro full bio Leah Gouthro 5-5 3 BSc HN 3 Hammonds Plains, NS Thunder Selects
Megan Graham full bio Megan Graham 5-4 1 BSc N 1 Trenton, NS North Nova Education Centre
Zoe Johnston full bio Zoe Johnston 5-4 1 BSc HK 2 Pembroke, ON Fellowes HS
Catherine Kennedy full bio Catherine Kennedy 5-6 1 BSc HK 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Beth Lawrence full bio Beth Lawrence 5-9 3 BSc HK 3 Ardoise, NS King's Edgehill
Eilidh MacDonald full bio Eilidh MacDonald 5-3 1 BA AR 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Elizabeth MacDonald full bio Elizabeth MacDonald 5-5 4 BSc HN 4 Bedford, NS Chebucto Athletics
Heidi MacDonald full bio Heidi MacDonald 5-4 4 BSc HK 4 Merigomish, NS NNEC
Mary MacDonald full bio Mary MacDonald 5-8 5 BSc N 5 Kingston, ON Regiopolis Notre Dame HS
Olivia MacDonald full bio Olivia MacDonald 5-4 3 BBA 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Rachel MacDougall full bio Rachel MacDougall 5-4 2 BSc HK 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Emily MacKay full bio Emily MacKay 5-3 1 BSc N 2 Margaree, NS Cape Breton Highlands Academy
Olivia Malone full bio Olivia Malone 5-6 1 BSc HN 1 Little Shemogue, NB Tantramar HS
Baillie Marcott full bio Baillie Marcott 5-5 1 BSc N 1 Port Hood, NS Dalbrae Academy
Hana Marmura full bio Hana Marmura 5-9 2 BSc HK 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Ellen Murphy full bio Ellen Murphy 5-10 4 BA 5 Augustine Cove, PE Bluefield High School
Jillian Murphy full bio Jillian Murphy 5-4 4 BSc N 4 Port Williams, NS Kings Edgehill
Madison Nastasiuk full bio Madison Nastasiuk 5-6 2 BBA 2 Barrie, ON St. Joseph's HS
Megan O'Hanley full bio Megan O'Hanley 5-9 1 BSc NH 1 Souris, PE Souris Regional HS
Hannah Pollock full bio Hannah Pollock 5-8 4 BSc N 4 Barrie, ON St. Joseph's CHS
Ashley Robson full bio Ashley Robson 5-6 1 BSc N 2 Dartmouth, NS Auburn Drive HS
Catherine Thompson full bio Catherine Thompson 5-6 2 BA AR 2 Blenheim, ON BSS
Mary Catherine Thompson full bio Mary Catherine Thompson 5-7 4 BSc N 4 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Kevyn Timmons full bio Kevyn Timmons 5-8 4 BA HK 4 Calgary, AB St. Gabriel the Archangel
Jessica Warrener full bio Jessica Warrener 5-10 3 BA HK 4 Marmora, ON Centre Hastings SS
Hayley Wilson full bio Hayley Wilson 5-2 3 BSc 4 Skye Glen, NS NS Canada Games