2016-17 StFX X-Men Track & Field Roster

Name Height Elig. Major Hometown Prev.Team
Andrew Bain full bio Andrew Bain 6-3 4 BA 4 Gatineau, QC Ottawa Lions
Timothy Brennan full bio Timothy Brennan 5-9 3 BA HK 3 Beechwood, NB Carleton North HS
Kirishnia Cooper full bio Kirishnia Cooper 5-11 1 BBA 1 Nassau, Bahamas College of Bahamas
Alex Cyr full bio Alex Cyr 5-10 3 BSc HK 4 Abram-Village, PE PEI Canada Games
Joshua Dames full bio Joshua Dames 5-11 1 BBA 1 Nassau, Bahamas Queens College
Addison Derhak full bio Addison Derhak 5-8 1 BBA 1 Waterloo, ON Laurel Creek Track Club
Calvin Dewolfe full bio Calvin Dewolfe 6-2 4 BA 4 Bridgewater, NS Bluenose Athletics
Scott Donald full bio Scott Donald 5-8 5 BSc HK 4 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Lions T&F Club
Matthew Eliot full bio Matthew Eliot 6-0 3 BSc AR 4 Kingston, ON Frontenac SS
Nick Favero full bio Nick Favero 5-11 3 BA 4 Rockland, ON Ottawa Lions
Warren Ferguson full bio Warren Ferguson 5-11 2 BSc 4 Ottawa, ON Ottawa Lions
Ryan Fuller full bio Ryan Fuller 6-3 2 BBA 3 Avonport, NS Valley Athletics
Cameron Glover full bio Cameron Glover 6-4 3 BSc 3 Murray River, PE Montague Regional HS
Jonathan Heidebrecht full bio Jonathan Heidebrecht 5-10 2 BBA 2 Camrose, AB Camrose Composite HS
Riley Jennings full bio Riley Jennings 6-3 1 Bsc HK 2 Masstown, NS Truro Lions
Creighton Jewkes full bio Creighton Jewkes 6-3 2 Dip Eng 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Leo Jusiak full bio Leo Jusiak 5-9 1 Non Deg 1 Toulouse, France Salvc French Team
Steven Keefe full bio Steven Keefe 5-9 2 BSc HK 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Adrian Kinney full bio Adrian Kinney 5-11 2 BSc HK 2 Bristol, NB Carleton North HS
Keithan Linden full bio Keithan Linden 5-7 1 BBA 1 Nassau, Bahamas Charles W Saunders Baptist
David MacDonald full bio David MacDonald 6-3 1 Engineering 1 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Edward MacDonald full bio Edward MacDonald 5-6 3 BA 3 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Cullan MacInnis full bio Cullan MacInnis 5-8 1 BSc N 1 Mabou, NS Dalbrae Academy
Branden MacInnis-Morris full bio Branden MacInnis-Morris 6-3 1 BA 3 Candiac, QC Lower Canada College
Paul MacLellan full bio Paul MacLellan 5-11 2 BBA 2 Antigonish, NS Dr. J.H. Gillis Reg HS
Justin Major full bio Justin Major 5-10 2 BSc HK 2 Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine's College
Dejaun Martin full bio Dejaun Martin 5-8 2 BBA 2 Scarborough, ON Council Rock North
Chavese Moss full bio Chavese Moss 5-8 1 BBA 1 Nassau, Bahamas RM Bailey Senior High
Matt Murphy full bio Matt Murphy 5-8 4 BBA 5 Halifax, NS Kings Edgehill
Alex Neuffer full bio Alex Neuffer 5-11 3 BSc HK 4 Stratford, PE Charlottetown Rural HS
Gabriel O'Brien full bio Gabriel O'Brien 5-11 1 BA HK 4 Fort McMurray, AB Pictou County Athletics
Ryan O'Regan full bio Ryan O'Regan 5-11 3 BSc HN 4 Cornwall, PE Islander Track Club
Angus Rawling full bio Angus Rawling 6-1 2 BBA 2 Calgary, AB CALTAF
Davian Rutherford full bio Davian Rutherford 6-1 1 BBA 2 Nassau, Bahamas Charles W Saunders Baptist
Garrette VanderSlyk full bio Garrette VanderSlyk 6-0 1 BBA 1 Malagash, NS Pictou County Athletics
Ryan Washburn full bio Ryan Washburn 5-10 4 BSc HK 4 New Glasgow, NS North Nova Education Centre
Jonathan West full bio Jonathan West 5-10 1 BSc HK 1 Port Hawkesbury, NS Strait Area Education Centre
Bradley Wood full bio Bradley Wood 6-2 4 BBA 4 Nassau, Bahamas St. Augustine College